LSW violated these provisions by failing to disclose material facts conceming the policies, including but not limited to the policy expenses, the material risks of policy failure, and | the tax consequences of policy lapse, as described in Paragraphs {-14 & 24-54, above. i. Insurance Code Section 780, which provides “An insurer or officer or 7 agent thereof, or an insurance broker or solicitor, shall not cause or permit to be issued, t circulated or used, any misrepresentation of the following: (a) The terms of a policy... (b) the benefits or privileges promised thereunder... ." LSW violates this provision by its use of : misleading policy Illustrations as described in Paragraph 1-14 & 24-54, above. j. Civil Code Section 1572 and California's common law of fraudulent , concealment.